[CLOSED] 2018 May – Rimfire


Rimfire Rifle/Pistol Scoring is currently CLOSED as of 05/03/2018

NOTE: All posted scores are manual. Targetscan digital scoring is currently being used to augment manual scoring to help detect discrepancies.

All scores must be turned in to range office by 06/03/2018 to count for this scoring period.

Preliminary Scores

TYPE
CLASS
DIVISION
FULLNAME
RCID
TOTAL
SHOTS
AVG/SHOT
BULL
DIST(y)
PistolOpenSeniorCary Taylor53278309325
PistolStandardSeniorJohn Yasaki42922963091925
PistolStandardSeniorRoy S.9391296309925
PistolStandardSeniorTroy Staten3642883091025
PistolStandardSeniorMarc Kodama88257308325
RifleOpenSeniorJohn Yasaki4292281309650
RifleOpenSeniorMarc Kodama88266308250
RifleStandardJuniorMatthew Taras294401950
RifleStandardSeniorGordon Taras48273294082150

TargetScan Reports

Click on your name below for targetscan pdf report. You will need a pdf viewer.

  • Standard Pistol
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Marc Kodama 88
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Troy Staten 364
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Brian Wong 372
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Dave Enfield 499
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Jeff Torres 686
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Ray Lee 2223
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Adam Berry 2264
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – John Yasaki 4292
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Bill Miller 4825
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Gordon Taras 4827
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Rodolfo Soncuya 7209
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Drake Owens 8764
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Roy S. 9391
  • Standard Rifle
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Marc Kodama 88
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Robert J. Stewart 446
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Dave Enfield 499
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Gordon Taras 4827
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Domingo Tavella 6826
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Roy S. 9391
  • Junior
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Matthew Taras SLJR39
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Navraj Singh SLJR14
  • Open Pistol
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Tom Spadoni 11
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Cary Taylor 53
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Brian Tomlinson 1851
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Linda Asvitt 4813
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Pistol – Angela Chin 8594
  • Open Rifle
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Marc Kodama 88
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Richard Asvitt 325
  • TargetScan: Scoring, Historical – Rifle – Brian Tomlinson 1851